Sri Lanka Military Academy

Serve to Lead

SWORD OF HONOUR

SWORD OF HONOUR (REG)

SER INTAKE RANK NAME REGIMENT  
1 1 Cdt/U/O V S M Jayawardene SLE  
2 2 Cdt/Sgt C L G Kathriarachchi SLLI  
3 3 Cdt/Sgt J K N Jayakody SLE  
4 4 Cdt/U/O N R Marambe SLAC  
5 5 Cdt/Sgt C S N B Mudannayake SLAC  
6 5A Cdt/Cpl W G Alwis SLA  
7 6 Cdt/U/O G Hettiarachchi SLAC  
8 7 Cdt/U/O L Rajasinghe SLE  
9 8 Cdt/Sgt K J N Senaweera SLSC  
10 9 Cdt/Sgt E A D A S De Alwis SLE  
11 10 Cdt/U/O M C M P Samarasinghe SLE  
12 11 Cdt/Sgt W M J I Fernando GR  
13 12 Cdt/Sgt Y S A De Silva SLSC  
14 13 Cdt/Sgt A M A Chandrasiri SLE  
15 OTS 1 O/Cdt D R Hewagama SLAC  
16 14 Cdt/Sgt D R Wijayasiri SLAC  
17 OTS 2 O/Cdt M S G Gunawardane SLEME  
18 15 Cdt/Sgt U A B Medawala SLAC  
19 SSC 3 O/Cdt H C P Gunathilake SLE  
20 16 Cdt/U/O N U M M W Senanayake SLE
21 17 Not Awarded        
22 18 Not Awarded        
23 19 Cdt/Sgt P W B Jayasundara SLA  
24 20 Cdt/U/O W S B Seneviratne SLA  
25 SSC 4 O/Cdt D D Jayawardane GR  
26 21 Trained at OTS-Pakistan        
27 SSC 5 Cdt/Cpl P R J Fernando GW  
28 SSC 6 Cdt/Cpl G V Ravipriya SLA  
29 SSC 7 Cdt/Cpl A W M P R Senevirathne SLA  
30 22 Trained at OTS-Pakistan        
31 SSC 8 Cdt/Cpl J D I Rodrigo CES  
32 SSC 9 Cdt/Cpl W G D Wanniarachchi SLSC
33 SSC 10 Cdt/Cpl R K B S Ketakumbura VIR
34 23 Cdt/Sgt M U D P Weerasinghe SLE
35 SSC 11 Cdt/Cpl D T Gamage SLAC
36 24 Trained at OTS-Pakistan        
37 25 Not Awarded         
38 26 Trained at OTS-Pakistan        
39 27 Cdt/U/O S K Eshwaran SLA
40 28 Bn/U/O W M G C S B  Wijesundera SLE
41 29 Bn/U/O M W U P S Bandara SLE
42 30 Bn/U/O L D S S Liyanage SLA  
43 31 Cdt/Cpl M K U P Gunaratne SLA
44 32 Bn/U/O J B Weragama SLAC
45 32 B Cdt/CQMS K A G K S  Kariyawasam SLE
46 33 Coy/U/O D K S K Dolage SLE
47 34 Bn/U/O J N S Fernando SLAC
48 SC 1 Pl/U/O M P Patalee SLSR  
49 34 B  Bn/U/O B W M J A Premadasa SLSC
50 SC 2 Not Awarded        
51 35 Bn/U/O G S Fonseka SLSC  
52 35 B Bn/U/O K V D R Dharmapriya SLLI
53 SC 3 Coy/U/O M M Wimalasurendra SLSR
54 36 Bn/U/O A K H Ekanayake SLAC
55 SC 4 Not Awarded        
56 37 Coy/U/O M Ziyad (Maldivian O/Cdt)  
57 37 B Pl/U/O L C K Pathirana SLA
58 38 Coy/U/O A B V S De Silva GR
59 39 Pl/U/O H D J P Weerathunge SLSC
60 39 B Coy/U/O R M S P Ratnayake SLA
61 40 Coy/U/O M N Gunawardena SLA  
62 SC 5 Not Awarded        
63 SC 5A Not Awarded        
64 SC 6 Coy/U/O R W K Wijerathne SLE  
65 40 A Coy/U/O K P Amarathunge SLAC
66 SC 7 Coy/U/O B Y Nanayakkara SLAC
67 SC 8 Not Awarded        
68 SC 8A Not Awarded        
69 SC 8C Not Awarded        
70 41 Coy/U/O S L A R Nawaratne SLA
71 42 Coy/U/O D M G K H De Silva SLAC  
72 42 B Coy/U/O H R Seneviratne SLA
73 43 Coy/U/O N C Lokugalapaththi SLA
74 43 B Pl/U/O R T Lokuthotahewa  SLEME
75 44 Pl/U/O D A I J Dalugama SLAC
76 44 B Pl/U/O U P Jayamuni SLAC
77 45 Pl/U/O  N W  Anura SLLI
78 46 Coy/U/O B A U Wickramanayake SLAC
79 46 B Coy/U/O W S A B Dharmarathne SLA
80 47 Not Awarded         
81 48 Coy/U/O W M T Wijekoon CR
82 48 B  Bn/U/O  N A B M S Nissanka SLAC
83 48 B  Pl/U/O  C K E  Rajaguru   SLAWC
84 49 Not Awarded        
85 49 B Bn/U/O D M V M R Dissanayake SLAC
86 50 Bn/U/O B M T A Beddewela SLA
87 50 A Not Awarded        
88 51 Bn/U/O S A M Ikram MIC
89 51  B Coy/U/O R K K Paragahathanthri SLAC  
90 50  C Not Awarded        
91 SC  9 Not Awarded        
92 52 Not Awarded        
93 SC  10 Not Awarded        
94 SC  11 Not Awarded        
95 53 Bn/U/O A M N G P Abeysinghe MIC
96 53  B Bn/U/O P G T U B Jayaratne SLA
97 SC  10A Not  Awarded        
98 SC  10A Not  Awarded        
99 54 Bn/U/O H M G I U B Herath SLSC
100 54 B Pl/U/O K P C  Premathilake CES
101 55 Bn/U/O W A K I T Wanniarachchi SLE  
102 56 Bn/U/O C D Liyanage SLSR
103 56 B Cdt/Cpl K K D S Lankathilaka CES
104 57 Bn/U/O B D C R Madahapola SLA
105 SC 12 Pl/U/O M A P  Abeywickrama SLE
106 58 Not Awarded        
107 58 B Cdt/CQMS D M C M Weerakoon SLEME
108 59 Not Awarded        
109 60 Not Awarded        
110 60B Coy/U/O K N Abeywickrama SLAWC
111 61 Bn/U/O T W D D  Weeratunga GW
112 62 Bn/U/O K T R Sirimanna SLAC
113 62 B Coy/U/O L N N De Silva SLA
114 63 Coy/U/O P G T S Premachandra MIR
115 64 Bn/U/O B P G S R Batawala SLA
116 64B Coy/U/O T M M B Thennakoon SLLI
117 65 Not Awarded        
118 66 Not Awarded        
119 SC 14 Not Awarded        
120 SC 15 Not Awarded        
121 SC 16 Not Awarded        
122 66 B  Coy/U/O E L P Edirisinghe SLAC
123 SC 17 Not Awarded        
124 67 Not Awarded        
125 69 Pl/U/O  S A R R Prabath Kumara SLLI
126 SC 17 A Not Awarded        
127 68 Bn/U/O H M C Kumara SLE
128 68 B Pl/U/O V N D Vithanage SLAC
129 69 A Not Awarded        
130 71 Not Awarded        
131 SC 18 Not Awarded        
132 70 Bn/U/O  U D D  Suranga SLSR
133 SC 18 A Not Awarded        
134 72 Bn/U/O N R Y Cabraal SLA
135 72B Pl/U/O J H I S Jayamaha SLAC
136 SC 18C Not Awarded        
137 73 Bn/U/O U A S U Ukwaththa SLA
138 74 Bn/U/O U L M Silva MIR
139 75 Pl/U/O D V N Dhamapriya SLSC
140 74B Pl/U/O W B C D Wijepala SLAC
141 75A Not Awarded        
142 76 Bn/U/O K D S  Silva SLA
143 77 Bn/U/O B W N D Mendis SLAC
144 77B Pl/U/O P D  Kodithuwakku SLSR
145 78 Not Awarded        
146 79 Not Awarded        
147 79B Cdt/Cpl Y Y K Meepagale MIR
148 80 Bn/U/O D D M Perera SLAC
149 81 Not Awarded        
150 81B Coy/U/O  U L  Gurusinghe SLA
151 81A Not Awarded        
152 82 Bn/U/O H A R L Hidellaarachchi  SLE
153 82B Coy/U/O M M C M Kumara SLE
154 83 Bn/U/O  D U I C  Godakuburegedara SLSR
155 84 Bn/U/O  S D P D Premarathna SLE
156 84B Coy/U/O R M P W B  Illukkumbura SLA
157 Lady 15 Pl/U/O   I A K  Indurage SLAWC
158 85 BN/U/O AKKK DE SILVA SLLI
159 86 COY/U/O RADHS RANASIGHE VIR
160 86B COY/U/O V PARAMESHWARAN SLEME
161 58(V) PI/U/O KVV GAYANTHA SLEME

SWORD OF HONOUR (VOL)

SER INTAKE RANK NAME REGIMENT  
1 6 O/Cdt SB  Kohona SLSR
2 7 O/Cdt WP Samanthapriya SLASC 
3 8 Not Awarded        
4 9 O/Cdt W M R Zoysa VIR  
5 10 O/Cdt S A D A S Indrajith VIR
6 11 O/Cdt H S Rathnayake SLSR
7 12 O/Cdt D S Senanayake SLNG
8 13 O/Cdt B J Lekamge SLLI
9 14 O/Cdt R H S S Ratnayake SLSR
10 15 O/Cdt S U K B Senanayake SLA
11 16 O/Cdt S M M C B Senadipathi SLA
12 17 O/Cdt G A M Wickramasinghe SLNG
13 18 O/Cdt M W W A Madugalle SLA  
14 19 O/Cdt G W K Gamage GW
15 20 O/Cdt M A R M Perera SLAGSC  
16 21 O/Cdt P J Liyanage VIR
17 22 Cdt/CQMS S A H Pushpakumara SLNG
18 22 A Cdt/Sgt P W A N N S K Weerasinghe SLLI  
19 24 Cdt/CSM R G R Pradeep SLLI
20 25 Pl/U/O K K I A Kumara SLLI
21 26 Not Awarded        
22 27 Not Awarded        
23 28 Not Awarded        
24 29 Not Awarded         
25 30 Pl/U/O K Seneviratne SLAC
26 31 Not Awarded         
27 32 Not Awarded         
28 33 Not Awarded         
29 34 Not Awarded        
30 35 Not Awarded        
31 36 Not Awarded        
32 37 PI/U/O G G L Madushanka SLA
33 38 Pl/U/O M M T K S Moremada SLA
34 39 Pl/U/O P K G Chandrarathna SLAGSC
35 40 Cdt/L/Cpl A M U Samarakoon SLAGSC
36 41 Cdt/Cpl M A  Mahamudalige GW
37 42 Not Awarded        
38 43 Not Awarded        
39 44 Not Awarded        
40 45 Pl/U/O W A P D Lakshitha SLLI
41 46 Coy/U/O P H D D de Silva GW
42 47 Not Awarded        
43 48 Pl/U/O M A D Nuwan Kumara SLSC
44 49 Not Awarded        
45 50 Pl/U/O R P M Lanka SLAGSC
46 51 Not Awarded        
47 52 Not Awarded        
48 52A Not Awarded        
49 53 Not Awarded        
50 53A Not Awarded        
51 54 Not Awarded        
52 54A Not Awarded        
53 55 Pl/U/O  R M S S  Rathnayaka  SLE
54 56 Not Awarded        
55 56A Not Awarded        
56 57 Pl/U/O  A C P  Kumara SLLI
57 57A Not Awarded        
58 Lady14(V) Pl/U/O   M G L  Gunarathne SLAWC