Sri Lanka Military Academy

Serve to Lead

FIRST IN ORDER OF MERIT

SER INTAKE RANK NAME    
1 1 Cdt/U/O V S M Jayawardene  
2 2 Cdt/Sgt C L G Kathriarachchi  
3 3 Cdt/Sgt J K N Jayakody  
4 4 Cdt/U/O N R Marambe  
5 5 Cdt/Sgt C S N B Mudannayake  
6 5A Cdt/Cpl W G Alwis  
7 6 Cdt/U/O G Hettiarachchi  
8 7 Cdt/U/O L Rajasinghe  
9 8 Cdt/Sgt G Balasooriya  
10 8A Cdt/L/Cpl U Mayadunne  
11 9 Cdt/Sgt E A D A S De Alwis  
12 9A O/Cdt WGMUR Perera  
13 10 Cdt/Sgt J Jayasooriya
14 11 Cdt/Sgt W M J I Fernando  
15 12 Cdt/Sgt Y S A De Silva  
16 13 Cdt/Sgt A M A Chandrasiri  
17 SSC1 O/Cdt D R Hewagama  
18 14 Cdt/Sgt D R Wijayasiri  
19 SSC2 O/Cdt M S G Gunawardane  
20 15 Cdt/Sgt U A B Medawala  
21 SSC 3 O/Cdt H C P Gunathilake  
22 16 Cdt/U/O N U M M W Senanayake
23 17 Cdt/Cpl HAN Hapuarachchi  
24 17A Cdt/Cpl PPGC Siriwardana  
25 LADY1 L/O/Cdt MHPS De Silva  
26 18 Cdt/Sgt DS Weeraman  
27 19 Cdt/Cpl RP Kaduwela  
28 LADY2 O/Cdt L M M Bandaranayake  
29 20 Cdt/U/O W S B Seneviratne  
30 20A O/Cdt MRSP Samarasinghe  
31 SSC 4 O/Cdt PLTP Jayawardane  
32 21 Trained at OTS-Pakistan      
33 SSC 5 O/Cdt JC Malpana  
34 SSC 6 Cdt/Cpl G V Ravipriya  
35 SSC 7 Cdt/Cpl A W M P R Senevirathne  
36 22 Coy/S/M IP Ranasinghe  
37 SSC 8 Cdt/Cpl J D I Rodrigo  
38 SSC 9 Cdt/Cpl W G D Wanniarachchi
39 SSC 10 Cdt/Cpl R K B S Ketakumbura
40 23 Cdt/Sgt M U D P Weerasinghe
41 SSC 11 Cdt/Cpl D T Gamage
42 24 Cdt/Sgt TDMMP Perera
43 25 O/Cdt MAC Perera
44 26 Cdt/Sgt MDUV Gunathilake
45 Vol 8 Cdt/Sgt JK  Dayarathna  
46 27 Cdt/U/O S K Eshwaran
47 KDA5 O/Cdt GMCKB Ekanayaka  
48 Vol 9 O/Cdt W M R Zoysa  
49 28 Bn/U/O W M G C S B  Wijesundera
50 Vol 10 O/Cdt AAC Wickramasinghe
51 29 Bn/U/O M W U P S Bandara
52 Vol 11 O/Cdt HS Ratnayake
53 LADY 3 Cdt/Cpl A R S Silva
54 Vol 12 O/Cdt DS Senanayake
55 30 IMA O/Cdt WADD Wijesooriya  
56 30 Bn/U/O L D S S Liyanage  
57 32B(KDA6) Cdt/Cqms AGKS Kariyawasam
58 31 IMA Cdt/Sgt LCR Jayasooriya
59 31 PMA Cdt/Cpl MKUP Gunarathna
60 32 Bn/U/O J B Weragama
61 31A O/Cdt WWHRRVMNDKB Niyangoda
62 PMA1 C/U/O TH Burah  
63 PMA2 Pl/U/O WP Kariyawasam  
64 Vol 13 O/Cdt B J Lekamge
65 33 Coy/U/O D K S K Dolage
66 Vol 14 O/Cdt RHSS Ratnayake
67 33A Coy/U/O DK Manchanayake
68 34(KDA 7) Bn/U/O PWMJ Premadasa
69 SC 1 Pl/U/O M P Patalee  
70 LADY 4 Cdt/Sgt KD Suriyapperuma
71 Vol 15 O/Cdt S U K B Senanayake
72 PMA3 Cdt/Sgt MADD Mangala  
73 34 Bn/U/O JNS  Fernando
74 SC2 Pl/U/O SD Jayakody
75 Vol 16 O/Cdt SMMCB Senadipathi
76 35 Bn/U/O G S Fonseka  
77 35 B Bn/U/O K V D R Dharmapriya
78 SC 3 Coy/U/O M M Wimalasurendra
79 Vol 17 O/Cdt G A M Wickramasinghe
80 PMA 4 Pl/U/O TMP Thennakoon
81 36 Coy/U/O NAMP Nagahawatta
82 PMA5 Cdt/Sgt SP Malawarage  
83 SC3A O/Cdt APSDEW Gunawardane
84 Vol 18 O/Cdt M W W A Madugalle  
85 Vol Lady 1 L/O/Cdt AC Rankothge
86 37 Coy/U/O M Ziyad (Maldivian O/Cdt)
87 PMA6 C/U/O TAMK De Silva  
88 37 B Pl/U/O L C K Pathirana
89 Vol 19 O/Cdt G W K Gamage
90 38 Coy/U/O A B V S De Silva
91 39 Pl/U/O MKNS Amarasinghe
92 SC5 Cdt/Sgt WKS Jayathilaka
93 38A O/Cdt RLPAK Rajapaksha
94 Vol 20 O/Cdt MARM Perera  
95 39B Coy/U/O RMSP Rathnayaka
96 Vol 20 O/Cdt PJ Liyanage
97 PMA 7 Coy/U/O MMD Cooray
98 SC 5A Pl/U/O KPUA Kodippili
99 PMA 8 O/Cdt AMLR Silva  
100 SC 6 Coy/U/O RWK Wijesiri
101 SC 7 Coy/U/O B Y Nanayakkara
102 SC 8 Pl/U/O WGMK Pragnarathna
103 Vol 22 Cdt/Cqms SAH Pushpakumara
104 40 Coy/U/O M N Gunawardena  
105 SC 8A Pl/U/O NRL  Gunasekara
106 SC 8C O/Cdt KADN Abeythunga
107 40 A Coy/U/O K P Amarathunge
108 Lady 5 Cdt/Cpl TC  Kathriarachchi
109 Vol 22A Cdt/Sgt PWANNSK Weerasinghe  
110 Vol Lady 2 Cdt/L/Cpl HDSP Jayasekara
111 41 Coy/U/O S L A R Nawaratne
112 BMA 2 Cdt/Sgt KA Jayathissa  
113 42 Coy/U/O D M G K H De Silva  
114 42 B Coy/U/O H R Seneviratne
115 Vol 24 Cdt/CSM R G R Pradeep
116 PMA 9 O/Cdt MKD  Chiranjeewa
117 43 Coy/U/O N C Lokugalapaththi
118 IMA 1 O/Cdt MDND Gunathilake  
119 Vol 25 Pl/U/O K K I A Kumara
120 Vol Lady 3 Cdt/Sgt K A K M Wijeyasinghe
121 44 Coy/U/O PA  Pradeep
122 PMA 10 Coy/U/O ALS Ruwan Kumara  
123 44B Coy/U/O DCA  Wickramasinghe  
124 Lady 6 Cdt/Cpl RS Galagedara
125 Vol 26 Cdt/CSM KGNSB Dissanayaka
126 Vol 27 Cdt/Sgt HMIK Samaranayaka
127 PMA 3 Cdt/Sgt TN Thilakawardana  
128 45 Coy/U/O HKMG Asela
129 Vol Lady 4 Cdt/Sgt DPAS Lionel
130 46 Coy/U/O PWRRAWMDL Pitawala
131 46B Coy/U/O MG Weeratunga
132 Vol 26 Pl/U/O WAM Ranathilaka
133 47 Coy/U/O DPASA Witharana
134 BMA 4 Cdt/Sgt IWMMB Ilangakoon
135 Vol 29 Pl/U/O YI Ranasinghe
136 48B Bn/U/O NABMS Nissanka
137 47A Cdt/Cpl KANA Kuruppu
138 Vol 30 Pl/U/O K Senavirathna
139 Vol Lady 5 Pl/U/O MN Munagama
140 IMA 2 Pl/U/O GGCL Kulathunga
141 48 Bn/U/O ST  De Alwis
142 Vol 31 Pl/U/O NVYM Nawimana
143 49 Coy/U/O SSA Wijerathna  
144 49B Bn/U/O DMVMR Dissanayaka
145 Vol 32 Pl/U/O MV Wishwarathnam
146 50 Cdt/Cpl KWSKT Kariyawasam
147 50A Pl/U/O RS Gunarathna
148 Vol 33 Pl/U/O WMGLP Weerakoon
149 50C Cdt/Cpl RWMRMN Rathnayaka
150 51 Bn/U/O S A M Ikram
151 SC9 Pl/U/O BAJ Pushpakumara
152 Vol 34 Pl/U/O KPD Abewickrama
153 52 O/Cdt BMR Ferdinandes
154 51 B Pl/U/O KANPK Kodithuwakku
155 SC  10 Coy/U/O EWRLKB Boyagoda
156 SC  11 Coy/U/O WNAVC Weerasinghe
157 Vol 35 Pl/U/O HKDS Kumara
158 53  B Coy/U/O SP  Dewage
159 SC 10A Coy/U/O HWPS Gunathilake
160 Vol 36 Pl/U/O GSR Kamalarathna
161 53 Coy/U/O BCS padmakumara
162 Vol 37 Pl/U/O GGL Madushanka
163 54 O/Cdt EBRMPSK Edirisinghe  
164 54 B Pl/U/O K P C  Premathilake
165 Lady 7 Cdt/Sgt WBN Weerakkodi
166 Vol 38 Pl/U/O MMTKS Muremada
167 55 Coy/U/O TMT De Silva
168 Vol 39 Pl/U/O PKG Chandrarathne
169 56 Bn/U/O CD Liyanage
170 56B Cdt/Cpl K K D S Lankathilaka
171 Vol 40 Cdt/L/Cpl ANU Samarakoon
172 57 Bn/U/O BDCR Madahapola
173 SC 12   MAP Abeywickrama
174 Vol 41 Cdt/Cpl MA Mahamudulla
175 58 Pl/U/O RMEI Rathnayaka
176 58 B Cdt/CQMS D M C M Weerakoon
177 Vol 42 Cdt/Cpl TMDK De Silva
178 59 Bn/U/O HANB Madushan
179 Vol 43 Cdt/Cpl PKRIJ Dissanayaka
180 60 Bn/U/O WDS Rodrigo
181 60B Coy/U/O K N Abeywickrama
182 61 Bn/U/O T W D D  Weeratunga
183 62 Bn/U/O K T R Sirimanna
184 62 B Coy/U/O L N N De Silva
185 63 Cdt/Sgt AWPD Gunasinghe
186 Lady 8 L/O/Cdt HHH De Silva
187 Vol 44 O/Cdt YGLM Herath
188 Vol Lady 6 Cdt/Sgt LS Hettiarachchi
189 SC 13 Coy/U/O ADHDD Bandusena
190 64 Bn/U/O B P G S R Batawala
191 64B Coy/U/O T M M B Thennakoon
192 65 O/Cdt AGR Munasinghe
193 Vol 45 Cdt/CSM DPA Prasanna
194 Vol Lady 7 Pl/U/O WVK Weerakkodi
195 66 Coy/U/O DMSH Dissanayaka
196 SC 14 O/Cdt DC Liyanagamage
197 SC 15 O/Cdt SMPK Bandara
198 SC 16 O/Cdt TGNK Alahakoon
199 Vol 46 Coy/U/O PHDD De Silva
200 66 B  Coy/U/O E L P Edirisinghe
201 SC 17 Pl/U/O RHD Thejanga
202 Vol 47 O/Cdt DPU Nanayakkara
203 Vol Lady 8 Pl/U/O KW Nadeeka
204 67 O/Cdt YAMK Yapa
205 68 Coy/U/O EGKS Weerasinghe
206 69 Pl/U/O  S A R R Prabath Kumara
207 SC 17 A O/Cdt ABS Udayanga
208 68 B Pl/U/O V N D Vithanage
209 69 A Cdt/Cpl KMN Wickramasinghe
210 70 Bn/U/O  U D D  Suranga
211 71 Cdt/Sgt DVSP Weerasooriya
212 SC 18 Cdt/Cpl DCT Edirisinghe
213 Lady 9 L/O/Cdt DAMA Doowearachchi
214 Vol 48 Pl/U/O M A D Nuwan Kumara
215 Vol Lady 9 Cdt/L/Cpl DAS Perera
216 SC 18 A Cdt/Sgt SWNWNCR Nuwaraweera
217 Vol 49 Cdt/Sgt AUAJ De Alwis
218 72   DDJ Silva
219 72B Pl/U/O J H I S Jayamaha
220 SC 18C   TAB Bashitha
221 Lady 10 Pl/U/O LKK Perera
222 Vol 50 Pl/U/O RPM Lanka
223 73 Bn/U/O U A S U Ukwaththa
224 75 Pl/U/O DVN Dhamapriya
225 Vol 51 Cdt/Sgt GM Kolambage
226 74 Bn/U/O U L M Silva
227 75A Pl/U/O GDE Maithripala
228 74B Pl/U/O W B C D Wijepala
229 Lady 11 Cdt/Sgt MMMK Marasinghe
230 Vol 52 O/Cdt AAMMWDL Mediwake  
231 76 Bn/U/O K D S  Silva
232 Vol 52A Pl/U/O PKS De Silva
233 77 Bn/U/O B W N D Mendis
234 77B Pl/U/O P D  Kodithuwakku
235 Vol 53 Cdt/Sgt TN Kannangara
236 Lady 12 Cdt/Sgt LLR Perera
237 78 Coy/U/O BAPDA Bamunuarachchi  
238 Vol 53A O/Cdt LARL Wijendra
239 79 Bn/U/O SADND Dissanayaka
240 79B Cdt/Cpl Y Y K Meepagale
241 Lady 13 Pl/U/O HAJ Hettiarachchi  
242 Vol 54 Cdt/Sgt MMYJB Senavirathna
243 Vol Lady 11 Cdt/Cpl RWMRA Rajapaksha  
244 80 Coy/U/O RAHC Roopasinghe
245 Lady 13A Cdt/Cpl WDNS Weragoda
246 Vol 54A Cdt/L/Cpl UPK Balaguruge
247 81 Coy/U/O JPBSG Jayalath
248 81B Coy/U/O  U L  Gurusinghe
249 Vol 55 Pl/U/O RMSS Rathnayaka
250 Vol Lady 12 L/O/Cdt SM Mallikage  
251 81A Coy/U/O WSM Weerakkodi
252 Lady 14 Pl/U/O PHGGNK Dharmasena
253 Vol 56 Pl/U/O JMLP Jayasundara
254 Vol Lady 13 L/O/Cdt PIJ Perera
255 82 Bn/U/O HARL Hidellaarachchi
256 82B Coy/U/O M M C M Kumara
257 83 Bn/U/O  D U I C  Godakuburegedara
258 Vol 57 Pl/U/O ACP Kumara
259 84 Bn/U/O  S D P D Premarathna
260 84B Coy/U/O R M P W B  Illukkumbura
261 Lady 15 Pl/U/O   I A K  Indurage
262 Lady14(V) Pl/U/O   M G L  Gunarathne
263 85 COY/U/O R S D M ZOYSA
264 86 COY/U/O R A D H S RANASINGHE
265 86B COY/U/O V PARAMESHWARAN
266 58(V) PI/U/O K V V GAYANTHA
267 LADY 16 PI/U/O I K E D SENAVIRATHNA
268 LADY 15(V) PI/U/O K A C D DODANDENIYA