Header

Gajaba Regiment

Unity is Strength

FORMER REGIMENTAL SARGENT MAJORS

WO I G Upasinghe RSP USP
1993.02.23 - 1997.01.14


WO I D Nandasiri
1997.01.14 - 2000.10.25


WO I ENG Banadra
2000.10.25 - 2003.09.09


WO I UB Kiribanda
2003.09.12 - 2004.06.15


WO I RM Ghanarathne WWV
2004.06.15 - 200.03.16


WO I DT Perera
2006.03.16 - 2006.12.12


WO I KG Abeykoon Banda RSP
2006.12.12 - 2007.05.08


WO I KPM Premawansha
2007.05.08 - 2008.10.04


WO I W Layanal
2008.10.04 - 2008.10.14


WO I SSC Fernando
2009.07.12 -2010.03.31


WO I DM Rathnayake
2010.03.31 - 2011.03.10


WO I MAS Mahinda
2011.03.10 - 2012.09.24


WO I RMC Prabath
2012.09.24 - 2013.09.29


WO I PAP Dissanayake
2013.09.29 - 2014.10.01


WO I IMS Karunathilaka USP
2014.10.01 - 2015.09.13


WO I AMT Adhikari USP
2015.09.13 – 2017.04.23


WO I YMMD Pitawala RSP USP
2017.04.23 - 2019.06.24


WO I P K S Jayasekara RSP
2019.06.25 - 2019.12.20


WO I K W M Warakawala RWP
2019.12.20 – Up to now