School Of Signals
  PAST CHIEF INSTRUCTORS
 

Captain KMRP Karunathilake 1991.07.15 to 1991.11.15

Captain RAS Ranasinghe
1991.11.16 to 1992.11.01

Captain MT Waidyarathne
1992.11.02 to 1994.01.25

Captain WPAK Thilakarathne
1994.09.01 to 1995.04.25

Major HP Senavirathne
1995.04.26 to 1995.06.02

Captain MPJSK Patabandige
1996.10.30 to 1997.03.07

Major HMLD Herath
2001.08.27 to 2003.02.04

Major IHMRK Herath
2003.02.04 to 2004.01.16

Captain ENP Gunawardana (Over Looking)
2004.01.16 to 2004.07.01

Major WACN Warakagoda psc
2005.06.01 to 2005.09.01

Major LSP Perera

2005.09.05 to 2006.07.08 

Major RMPSB Rathnayake
2006.07.09 to 2008.05.07

Major SM Athukorala
2008.05.08 to 2008.08.14

Major KAWS Rathnayake
2008.08.15 to 2008.11.03

Major SJKD Jayawardena psc
2009.02.10 to 2010.12.31

Major BM Jayaweera psc
2011.01.01 to 2011.02.23

Major GWMMD Wijerathne RSP 2011.09.01 to 2012.02.15

Major DMS Dissanayake psc
2012.03.01 to 2013.07.17

Major PPC Perera psc
2013.07.18 to 2014.01.08

Major AMT Amarakoon psc
2014.03.10 to 2016.01.11

Major NPA Mendis psc
2016.01.11 to 2016.07.28

Lt Col NPA Mendis psc
2016.07.29 to 2016.08.28

Lt Col RC Wijekoon USP psc
2016.08.28 to 2017.02.12

Major PP Fernando USP
2017.06.19 to 2017.08.24

     

Major AAT Somarathna
2017.08.24 to 2017.10.02

Lt Col AAT Somarathna
2017.10.02 to 2018.02.09

Maj HADW Hettiarachchi
2018.05.12 to 2019.09.09

 
NAME
FROM
TO
Captain KMRP Karunathilaka 1991-07-15 1991-11-15
Captain RAS Ranasinghe 1991-11-16 1992-11-01
Captain MT waidyarathne 1992-11-02 1994-01-25
Captain DMJP Dissanayake 1994-01-26 1994-08-31
Captain WPAK Thilakarathne 1994-09-01 1995-04-25
Major HP Senavirathne 1995-04-26 1995-06-02
Captain AD Thrimavirathne 1995-06-03 1996-05-06
Captain VKP Ramanayake 1996-06-05 1996-07-10
Captain HPJSK Patabendige 1996-10-30 1997-03-07
Captain KT Withanage 1999-09-28 2001-08-27
Major HMLD Herath 2001-08-27 2003-02-04
Major IHMRK Herath 2003-02-04 2004-01-16
Captain RNP Gunawardhana 2004-01-16 2004-07-01
Captain KACB Kodagoda RSP 2004-07-01 2005-01-25
Major WACN Warakagoda psc 2005-06-01 2005-09-01
Major LSP Perera 2005-09-05 2006-07-08
Major RMPSB Rathnayake 2006-07-09 2008-05-07
Major SM Athukorala 2008-05-08 2008-08-14
Major KAWS Rathnayake 2009-08-15 2008-11-03
Major WJKD Jayawardhana 2009-02-10 2010-12-31
Major WM Jayaweera psc 2011-01-01 2011-02-23
Major GWMMD Wijerathne RSP 2011-09-01 2012-02-15
Major DMS Dissanayake psc 2012-03-01 2013-07-17
Major PPC Perera psc 2013-07-18 2014-01-08
Major AMT Amarakoon psc 2014-03-10 2016-01-11
Major NPA Mendis psc 2016-01-11 2016-07-28
Lt Col NPA Mendis psc 2016-07-29 2016-08-28
Lt Col RC Wijekoon USP psc 2016-08-28 2017-02-12
Major PP Fernando USP 2017-06-19 2017-08-24
Major AAT Somarathna 2017-08-24 2017-10-02
Lt Col AAT Somarathna 2017-10-02 2018-02-09
Maj HADW Hettiarachchi 2018-05-12 2019-09-09