Header

Sri Lanka Light Infantry

I Serve

Former Centre Commandants

COL SHS KOTTEGODA RWP RSP
1991.04.01 TO 1993.06.27


LT COL D RATHNASABAPATHY RSP SLLI
1993.06.27 TO 1993.12.01


LT COL DGS BALTHAZAAR SLLI
1993.12.01 TO 1994.02.11
1995.07.15 TO 1996.03.28


COL TTR DE SILVA RWP RSP psc
1994.02.11 TO 1994.11.08
1995.02.04 TO 1995.07.15


COL GBW JAYASUNDARA RSP
1994.11.08 TO 1995.01.04



LT COL WMR WIJESUNDARA RSP psc SLLI
1996.03.28 TO 1996.12.23



COL JS MASAKKARA RSP SLLI
1996.12.23 TO 1999.01.14
2002.08.27 TO 2005.05.01


COL KADA KARUNASEKARA RSP psc
1999.01.16 TO 2000.02.08
2005.05.01 TO 2006.01.16


COL RMD RATNAYAKA RWP RSP psc
2000.03.03 TO 2000.09.07
2000.09.24 TO 2002.08.27


LT COL PP DE SILVA WWV RWP RSP psc SLLI
2000.09.18 TO 2001.09.24


COL W WEERAKKODY
2006.01.16 TO 2006.02.15
2007.08.10 TO 2008.04.02


BRIG DA AMUNUGAMA RWP RSP
2006.02.15 TO 2007.06.29
2007.06.29 TO 2007.08.10


COL ALSK PERERA RSP
2008.04.15 TO 2008.08.29


LT COL J THANTHIRIWATTA RWP SLLI
2008.08.29 TO 2008.12.08


COL TJ KODITUWAKKU RWP
2008.12.08 TO 2009.08.01
2009.08.01 TO 2010.09.23


BRIG KJ JAYAWEERA RSP
2010.09.23 TO 2013.08.21


BRIG CD WEERASURIYA RSP
2013.08.21 TO 2015.05.14


BRIG MM KITHSIRI RSP
2015.05.14 TO 2019-01-02



BRIG DAK DISSANAYAKE WWV RWP RSP
2019.01.02 TO 2021.01.07