Header Sinhala

ආරක්ෂක සේනා මූලස්ථානය (කිලිනොච්චි)

66 සේනාංකය

66 සේනාංකය

ඉතිහාසය

The 66 Infantry Division was Inaugurated on 10 Jan 2009 at Pooneryn.

At presently 3x Infantry Brigades (661,662,663) and 1 x Regular Battalions (20 SLLI ) and 5 x Volunteer Battalions 5(v)GR, 18(V)GR, 15(V)VIR, 5(V)MIR, 2(V) SLNG) under command to 66 infantry Division.

පත්වීම් හිමියන්

Brigadier M D Wijesundara RSP
Genaral Officer Commanding


Lieutenant Colonel W M H E Rathnayake WWV RWP RSP USP
Colonel General Staff

Lt Col V E Weerakkody Lsc
Colonel Admin /Quartering

හිටපු සේනාංකාධිපතිවරුන්

  • Brigadier KACH Kodituwakuku IG - From 10.12.2009 to 11.10.2012
  • Brigadier TS Banzajayah RWP RSP - From 12.10.2012 to 30.10.2012
  • Brigadier AMR Dharmasiri psc - From 01.11.2012 to 21.05.2014
  • Maj Gen A P De Z Wickramaratne RWP ndu psc - From 21.05.2014 to 25.01.2016
  • Brigadier GWDK Jayathilaka RSP - From 25.01.2016 to 22.07.2016
  • Maj Gen DC Keppetiwalana RSP ndu psc - From 30.03.2017 to 10.04.2018

ඇමතුම් විස්තර

ලිපිනය : Hq 66 Div, Army Camp ,Pooneryn Kilinochchi
විද්‍යුත් තැපැල් ලිපිනය : hq66div@yahoo.com, hq66div@gmail.com, 66div@army.lk
දු.ක : 0113009776