Header

Security Force Headquarters
(Mullaittivu)

PAST SECURITY FORCE COMMANDERS

Maj Gen N Udawatta RSP USP ndc psc
05.06.2009 to 14.12.2009

Maj Gen AM Perera RWP RSP psc
14.12.2009 to 02.02.2010

Maj Gen ADGA Jayawardena RSP USP ndu IG
02.02.2010 to 11.05.2010

Maj Gen PP De Silva WWV RWP RSP psc
11.05.2010 to 25.07.2010

Maj Gen LBR Mark
25.07.2010 to 08.01.2014

 

Maj Gen N A J C Dias WWV RWP RSP USP ndc
08.01.2014 to 07.05.2015

MAJ GEN S RANASINGHE RWP RSP ndu psc
(Overlook) 07.05.2015 TO 05.06.201

Maj Gen P U S Vithanage RSP ndu
08.06.2015 TO 20.09.2016



Maj Gen W B D P Fernando RWP RSP USP psc
05.09.2016 TO 20.08.2017

Maj Gen R W W A D B Rajaguru RWP RSP VSV USP ndc psc
22.08.2017 TO 14.09.2019

Maj Gen HJ Seneverathna RWP RSP
16.09.2019 TO 03.02.2020

Maj Gen GWDK Jayatilake USP ndu
03.02.2020 To 16.07.2020

Maj Gen R M P J Rathnayake RWP RSP USP
17.07.2020 To 21.02.2021