Header

REGIMENT OF SRI LANKA ARTILLERY

QUO FAS ET GLORIA DUCANT
(WHERE THE RIGHT AND GLORY LEAD)

CENTRE COMMANDANTS OF REGIMENTAL CENTRE SRI LANKA ARTILLERY

Brig WAAPB Jayathilake RSP IG
From 01.01.1998 To 19.12.1998


Col SAAL Perera RWP RSP USP IG
From 05.01.1999 to 21.01.2000


Col ADGA Jayawardane RSP USP IG
From 24.01.2000 To 02.10.2000


Col SR Manawaduge RWP RSP psc IG
From 03.10.2000 To 08.06.2001


Lt Col BCJAF Rodrigo IG
From 09.06.2001 To 29.07.2001


Col SR Manawaduge RWP RSP psc IG
From 29.07.2001 To 10.01.2002


Col M Hathurusinghe RSP IG
From 10.01.2002 To 27.04.2002


Lt Col GRH Dias USP psc IG
From 27.04.2002 To 18.05.2002


Col M Hathurusinghe RSP IG
From 18.05.2002 To 11.04.2004


Col SAAL Perera RWP RSP USP IG
From 15.07.2004 To 18.08.2005


Lt Col AS De Z Wickramarathne USP psc IG
From 18.08.2005 To 24.01.2006


Brig M Hathurusinghe RSP IG
From 24.01.2006 To 12.04.2006


Lt Col BCJAF Rodrigo IG
From 12.04.2006 To 09.11.2007


Col KGD Perera RWP RSP IG
From 09.11.2007 To 20.02.2008


Brig GRH Dias USP psc IG
From 07.03.2008 To 16.10.2008


Col KLAS Wijesinghe RSP psc IG
From 16.10.2008 To 09.03.2009


Col KTSS Gunawardane RSP IG
From 09.03.2009 To 19.02.2010


Col AS Hewawitharane RSP IG
From 19.02.2010 To 22.06.2012


Brig PMSA Pallemulla USP IG
From 22.06.2012 To 14.03.2013


Col DMAP Dissanayake RWP RSP IG
From 14.03.2013 To 24.02.2015


Brig WDCK Costa RSP USP
From 25.02.2015 to 04.08.2016


Brig AS Hewawitharana RSP USP IG
From 08.08.2016 to 24.01.2017


Col DMAP Dissanayake RWP RSP IG
From 25.01.2017 to 18.07.2018


Brig KPS Premalal RWP RSP USP
From 08.08.2018 to 25.09.2020


Brig MKUP Gunaratne RSP ndu psc IG
From 25.09.2020 to 11.01.2021


Brig HGPM Kariyawasam RSP ndc psc IG
From 11.01.2021 up 09.08.2021


Brig HHKSS Hewage RWP RSP USP psc
From 10.11.2021 up to date